ACT, Australia
MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (23-OCT-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JOHN BROWN / ANNE MURRAY 11 SHYAM KELSHIKER / NARINDER GROVER 5 S 7H 10 100 -7.5 7.5 2 JOHN GILL / HEATHER GILL 13 BILL NICHOL / RENATO PADOVAN 4 S 5D 10 620 6.17 -6.17 3 MIELING HUISKEN / ROSEMARY BAEHNISCH 8 PETER PUSCHAK / MARGARET WEBBER 6 S AC 10 200 -9.67 9.67 4 MARGARET HUDDY / ROY PAREKH 10 PETER FORSTER / AILSA FORSTER 4 S AC 10 620 6.17 -6.17 5 ELSIE MCDONNELL / DENISE MCLELLAN 12 KEN COLBERT / IAN PRYOR 4 S 5D 10 620 6.17 -6.17 7 HEATHER MCLOUGHLIN / CATHIE PADOVAN 9 STEVE DAVIS / JAMES DAVIS 4 S 2D 10 620 6.17 -6.17 14 JANICE STROOP / JOHN STROOP 6 FRANK DONNAN / JOS WOOD 5 S 2S 10 100 -7.5 7.5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | Q7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ943 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | AK943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87532 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | JT643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 4 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
6 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |